High quality outdoor Fiber Optical cable 2 4 6 8 12core G652D GYXTW Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $0.20 / Meter | 30000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 30000 >30000
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 40000 Meters)
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Glory
Model Number:
G-GYXTW
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Cable Item:
GYXTW
Fiber Type:
G652D
Fiber count:
4 Core
Application:
under ground
structer:
stranded loose tube
Central strenght member:
Steel wire CSM
armored:
steel tape armored
waterblock:
gelly filler
Outer jacket:
UV or anti rodent PE jacket
diameter of cable:
7.0mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
510 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month GYXTW Cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
2KM /drum ,drum size 0.7*0.7*0.7m
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 30000 >30000
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

High quality outdoor Fiber Optical cable 2 4 6 8 12core G652D GYXTW Cable

GYXTW CABLE Description:

GYTS is used for duct or aerial applications. These steel tape armored cables are suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance. It is the stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure; the cable jacket is made of strong Polyethylene; High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Hongan provides GYTS from 4 fiber cores to 288 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.

 

Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±1.0

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.6

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±7

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.36

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.24

Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

4 Cores

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250±15μm

Color

Blue,Orange,Blue,Brown,Grey,White,

Cable Subunit

Dimension

1.8±0.1mm

Material

PBT

Color

Blue,Orange,Blue,Brown etc.,

Filler

Dimension

1.8±0.1mm

Material

PVC

Color

              White

 

Central Strength Member

Dimension

1.45mm

Material

Steel

Outer Jacket

Dimension

7.0±0.2mm

Material

PE

Color

Black

Picture of GYTS Fiber Optical cable:

 

Packaging & Shipping

All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum. Indoor FTTH  cable's wooden dimension is 50x50x32cm, delivery length 3km/drum,  Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 110cm*110cm*70cm,

 0.85CBM, can be load about 33 drums for a 20GP.Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
GYTS Direct Burial Single Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optic Cable
GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Picture 

Company Information

Company information:

Shenzhen Glory Technology Co., Ltd. Specializes in manufacturing cables including: network cable ,Patch Cord ,Fiber Optic Cable, power cable, coaxial cable ,HDMI cable, USB cable and VGA cable. We are a modern corporation integrating production and sale.We are manufacturers of all kinds of lan cable,all products are getting CM,CMR,CMX,CMG and CMPcertifications.You will get best service here


 

FAQ

Q1: Are you a factory or trading company?
A1: We are a manufacturer.our factory located in jieyang city,and our company are located in Shenzhen city.

Q2: Can you put my brand name (logo) on these products?
A2: Yes! Cable Marking/Printing :  It can be marking your brand or any printing that you want , except for international famous brand .

Q3: How will you deliver my goods to me?
A3: Your purchases will be delivered by DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS your door. Air Cargo and Sea Cargo, Direct line, Air Mail also be accepted according to clients' request.

Q4. The MOQ Order ?
A4 : Cat5e Cat6 Twisted Pair Cable MOQ is 100 rolls .
Cat5e Cat6 Patch Cord 10000 meter per color and conductor size .

Q5:What payment method do you accept?
A5:T/T(Bank transfer), Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal, etc.

Q6. How to proceed an order for cables?
A6: Firstly, let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly, We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly, customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly, We arrange the production.

Q7.How can i know you are reliable globla supplier ?
A7:We have profeesional team behind your computer screen . we have sales ,Purchase ,QC(Quality Control),research and development at your service . we will help to solve any problem that in your internation business.

Contact us